Our

Bus
Routes

Main content

Future Route Interest Surveys

Current Routes

Ontario

Longlac – Thunder Bay – Longlac (Every Day)
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival 
 (ET)(ET) 
 Longlac8:15 Geraldton8:45 
 Geraldton8:45 Jellicoe9:20 
 Jellicoe9:20 Beardmore9:45 
 Beardmore9:45 Macdiarmid10:00 
 Macdiarmid10:00 Nipigon10:45 
 Nipigon10:45 Thunder Bay12:30 
 Thunder Bay17:00 Nipigon18:15 
 Nipigon18:15 Macdiarmid19:00 
 Macdiarmid19:00 Beardmore19:15 
 Beardmore19:15 Jellicoe19:45 
 Jellicoe19:45 Geraldton20:15 
 Geraldton20:15 Longlac20:45 
Thunder Bay – Sioux Lookout – Thunder Bay (Every Day)
 
 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival 
 (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay8:309:30 Kakabeka9:0010:00 
 Kakabeka9:0010:00 Upsala10:0011:00 
 Upsala10:0511:05 Ignace11:1012:10 
 Ignace11:2512:25 Dinorwic12:3013:30 
 Dinorwic12:3013:30 Sioux Lookout13:1614:16 
 Sioux Lookout14:0015:00 Dinorwic14:4015:40 
 Dinorwic14:4015:40 Ignace15:3016:30 
 Ignace15:4516:45 Upsala16:4517:45 
 Upsala16:5217:52 Kakabeka18:0019:00 
 Kakabeka18:0019:00 Thunder Bay18:3019:30 
Thunder Bay – Fort Frances – Thunder Bay (Every Day)
 
 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival 
  (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay11:3012:30 Sapawe Motel13:3014:30 
 Sapawe Motel13:3014:30 Atikokan13:5114:51 
 Atikokan14:0115:01 Seine River
Village
14:5015:50 
 Seine River
Village
15:0016:00 Fort Frances16:0017:00 
 Fort Frances16:3017:30 Seine River
Village
17:3018:30 
 Seine River
Village
17:3018:30 Atikokan18:2019:20 
 Atikokan18:3019:30 Sapawe Motel18:5119:51 
 Sapawe Motel18:5119:51 Thunder Bay21:0022:00 
Thunder Bay – White River – Thunder Bay

Thunder Bay - White River - Thunder Bay

(Every Day)
 
 CommunityPick Up/ Drop Off↓ East Bound ↓↑ West Bound ↑ 
 CommunityPick Up/ Drop Off ↓ East Bound ↓↑ West Bound ↑
 Thunder Bay947 Memorial Ave9: 3220:34
 NipigonHusky10:4519:16
 Pays PlatFertengigers11:4218:26
 SchreiberPizza-Hut KFC-Robins12:0618:05
 Terrace BayMoe and Joe’s12:3717:52
 MarathonSPG Robins Donuts13:3416:47
 Manitouwadge Jct.11/17 Jct14:1216:17
 White RiverHusky14:5215:40

Manitoba/Ontario

Winnipeg – Sioux Lookout – Winnipeg (Every Day)
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival 
 (CT)(CT) 
 Winnipeg - (HUB) Balmoral
and Ellice
7:20 Winnipeg
-1040 Beaver Hill
7:50 
 Winnipeg8:00 Prawda9:00 
 Prawda9:05 Kenora10:15 
 Kenora10:30 Vermillion Bay11:30 
 Vermillion Bay11:35 Dryden12:10 
 Dryden12:15 Dinorwic12:25 
 Dinorwic12:26 Sioux Lookout13:25 
 Sioux Lookout14:00 Dinorwic14:50 
 Dinorwic14:51 Dryden15:10 
 Dryden15:15 Vermillion Bay15:55 
 Vermillion Bay16:00 Kenora17:00 
 Kenora17:05 Prawda18:05 
 Prawda18:05 Winnipeg19:30 
 Winnipeg -1040 Beaver Hill  Winnipeg -
(HUB) Balmoral and Ellice
  

Manitoba

Selkirk – Winnipeg (Southbound) * Suspended *

This route is on hiatus for retooling.

Winnipeg – Selkirk (Northbound) * Suspended *

This route is on hiatus for retooling.

 

Routes/Schedules may change/vary with short notice due to unforeseen circumstances (construction/weather/passenger needs) and as a result the schedules provided above may not match the actual times our vehicles arrive/depart route locations. For most up-to-date information please call 1-855-566-2378 ext. 1.

Also please note that our routes do not run on Canadian federal statutory holidays.

 

Baggage Terms & Conditions

Kasper is committed to getting you and your baggage to your destination safely. Wondering about baggage limits, prices, and other terms?