fbpx
Our

Bus
Routes

Main content

Current Routes

Notice: Kasper Transportation is currently adjusting scheduled departure and arrival times on its routes. To minimize the risk of missing the bus please arrive at your departure location 15 minutes early. Check with Kasper Transportation ticket agent at least one hour (or the night) before travel time to confirm your seat reservation and departure time or seat availability if purchasing a ticket.

Our agents are available 8:00 am to 10:00 pm eastern time.
Thunder Bay 699-7200 or Toll Free 1-855-566-2378

Ontario

Longlac – Thunder Bay – Longlac (Every Day)
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival 
 (ET)(ET) 
 Longlac8:15 Geraldton8:45 
 Geraldton8:45 Jellicoe9:20 
 Jellicoe9:20 Beardmore9:45 
 Beardmore9:45 Macdiarmid10:00 
 Macdiarmid10:00 Nipigon10:45 
 Nipigon10:45 Thunder Bay12:30 
 Thunder Bay17:00 Nipigon18:15 
 Nipigon18:15 Macdiarmid19:00 
 Macdiarmid19:00 Beardmore19:15 
 Beardmore19:15 Jellicoe19:45 
 Jellicoe19:45 Geraldton20:15 
 Geraldton20:15 Longlac20:45 
Thunder Bay – Sioux Lookout – Thunder Bay

(Every Day)
 

 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival 
 (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
8:359:35 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
9:0010:00 
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
9:0210:02 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
10:1411:14 
 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
10:1611:16 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
11:2512:25 
 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
11:4012:40 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
12:3213:32 
 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
12:3413:34 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:2114:21 
 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:5614:56 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
14:4315:43 
 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
14:4515:45 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
15:3716:37 
 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
15:5216:52 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
17:0118:01 
 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
17:0318:03 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
18:1619:16 
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
18:1819:18 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
18:4319:43 

Updated September 11, 2019 8:36 pm

Thunder Bay – Fort Frances – Thunder Bay (Every Day)
 
 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival 
  (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
08:0009:00 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
08:2609:26 
Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
08:2809:28Sapawe Motel
(Hwy 623 and 11)
10:0511:05
 Sapawe Motel
(Hwy 623 and 11)
10:0711:07 Atikokan
(Esso Gas Station)
10:2511:25 
 Atikokan
(Esso Gas Station)
10:3011:30 Seine River Village
(Band Office at 37 Riverside Rd W)
11:2012:20 
 Seine River Village
(Band Office at 37 Riverside Rd W)
11:2212:22 Fort Frances
(McDonald's)
12:3013:30 
 Fort Frances
(McDonald's)
13:0014:00 Seine River Village
(Band Office at 37 Riverside Rd W)
14:0815:08 
 Seine River Village
(Band Office at 37 Riverside Rd W)
14:1015:10 Atikokan
(Esso Gas Station)
14:5915:59 
 Atikokan
(Esso Gas Station)
15:0416:04 Sapawe Motel
(Hwy 623 and 11)
15:2216:22 
Sapawe Motel
(Hwy 623 and 11)
15:2416:24Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
17:0218:02
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
17:0418:04 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
17:3018:30 
Thunder Bay – White River – Thunder Bay (Every Day)
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival 
 (ET)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Ave)
9:31 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
10:45 
 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
11:00 Pays Plat
(Fertengigers)
11:46 
 Pays Plat
(Fertengigers)
11:51 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
12:10 
 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
12:30 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe’s)
12:43 
 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe’s)
12:48 Marathon
(SPG Robins Donuts)
13:46 
 Marathon
(SPG Robins Donuts)
13:56 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:25 
 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:30 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:46 
 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:51 White River
(Husky/ESSO)
15:10 
 White River
(Husky/ESSO)
16:10 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:28 
 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:33 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:49 
 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:54 Marathon
(SPG Robins Donuts)
17:24 
 Marathon
(SPG Robins Donuts)
17:29 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe’s)
18:26 
 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe’s)
18:31 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
18:44 
Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
18:54Pays Plat
(Fertengigers)
19:13
Pays Plat
(Fertengigers)
19:18Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
20:04
 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
20:09 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Ave)
21:24 

Manitoba/Ontario

Winnipeg – Sioux Lookout – Winnipeg (Every Day)
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival 
 (CT)(CT) 
 Winnipeg (Balmoral
and Ellice)
7:20 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)7:41 
 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)7:46 Prawda (Shell Station)8:55 
 Prawda (Shell Station)8:57 Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
10:13 
Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
10:18Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
10:21
 Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
10:23 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
11:26 
 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
11:28 Dryden (Tim Hortons)12:04 
 Dryden (Tim Hortons)12:09 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)12:31 
 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)12:33 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:31 
 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:56 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)14:44 
 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)14:46 Dryden (Tim Hortons)15:09 
 Dryden (Tim Hortons)15:14 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
15:51 
 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
15:53 Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
16:56 
Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
16:58Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
17:00
 Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
17:05 Prawda (Shell Station)18:22 
 Prawda (Shell Station)18:24 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)19:30 
 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill) 19:32 Winnipeg (Balmoral
and Ellice)
 19:55 

 

Updated September 11, 2019 7:46 pm

Routes/Schedules may change/vary with short notice due to unforeseen circumstances (construction/weather/passenger needs) and as a result the schedules provided above may not match the actual times our vehicles arrive/depart route locations. For most up-to-date information please call 1-855-566-2378 ext. 1.

(1) Tickets are non refundable, however a refund may be considered in extreme circumstances on a case by case basis.

(2) Travel can be rescheduled with a minimum of 24 hrs notice prior to departure.  Any change in schedule will be subject to a $37.00 rebooking fee.

Baggage Terms & Conditions

Kasper is committed to getting you and your baggage to your destination safely. Wondering about baggage limits, prices, and other terms?