fbpx
Our

Bus
Routes

Main content

Current Routes

Notice: Even though the Ministry of Transportation considers us an essential service and wants us to continue operations, due to the Covid-19 virus, Kasper Transportation is currently adjusting scheduled routes. We might cancel travel on certain days on certain routes, depending on the unfolding situation and information we will receive from the medical community. If you need to travel on a certain date please call us and lets us know of your plans so we can work with you on your future bookings. However, due to the Covid-19 virus situation, we cannot guarantee any availability of transportation for any advanced bookings. The best and only recourse is to rebook or refund your paid tickets if and only if your booked trip has been canceled by Kasper Transportation. Please contact Kasper Transportation Front Desk at least one day ahead of your planned trip for any updates.

Also, note that some indoor public places/businesses may be closed to the public (including our passengers). Please plan to have someone pick you up at your stop as there may be no shelter or amenities available.

We will offer charter service for anyone who needs transportation during this period. Our prices are still the same as usual for charters. Please call 1-855-566-2378 or email charteragent@gokasper.com

We apologize for the inconvenience this may cause. Any future updates or notices will be issued when we know our future course of action.

To minimize the risk of missing the bus please arrive at your departure location 15 minutes early. Check with Kasper Transportation ticket agent at least one hour (or the night) before travel time to confirm your seat reservation and departure time or seat availability if purchasing a ticket.

Our agents are available (eastern time):
Mondays 8:00 am 10:00 pm
Tuesdays 8:00 am 9:00 pm
Wednesdays 8:00 am 10:00 pm
Thursdays 8:00 am 9:00 pm
Fridays 8:00 am 10:00 pm
Saturdays 8:00 am 9:00 pm
Sundays 8:00 am 10:00 pm
Thunder Bay 699-7200 or Toll Free 1-855-566-2378

Ontario (South West)

AM Owen Sound – Guelph – Owen Sound

Canceled Indefinitely Effective 2020-Sep-16
 OriginationDeparture DestinationArrivalMap 
(ET)(ET)
Owen Sound Transit
1020 3rd Ave E, Owen Sound
8:00Variety Plus
240 Garafraxa St, Chatsworth
8:16
Variety Plus
240 Garafraxa St, Chatsworth
8:17Williamsford Pie Company
316079 6 Hwy, Williamsford
8:25
Williamsford Pie Company
316079 6 Hwy, Williamsford
8:26Pho D&V Vietnamese & Thai
315194, ON-6, Dornoch
8:31
Pho D&V Vietnamese & Thai
315194, ON-6, Dornoch
8:32Ultramar
190 Garafraxa St S, Durham
8:45
Ultramar
190 Garafraxa St S, Durham
8:50Tim Hortons
319 Main St S, Mount Forest
9:09
Tim Hortons
319 Main St S, Mount Forest
9:14
Petro-Canada
7994 Wellington County Rd 109, Arthur
9:34
Petro-Canada
7994 Wellington County Rd 109, Arthur
9:39A&W Canada
843 Tower St S, Fergus
9:58
A&W Canada
843 Tower St S, Fergus
10:03Guelph Central Go
Next to 79 Carden St, Guelph
10:25
Guelph Central Go
Next to 79 Carden St, Guelph
10:45A&W Canada
843 Tower St S, Fergus
11:08
A&W Canada
843 Tower St S, Fergus
11:13Petro-Canada
7994 Wellington County Rd 109, Arthur
11:32
Petro-Canada
7994 Wellington County Rd 109, Arthur
11:37Tim Hortons
319 Main St S, Mount Forest
11:57
Tim Hortons
319 Main St S, Mount Forest
12:02Ultramar
190 Garafraxa St S, Durham
12:22
Ultramar
190 Garafraxa St S, Durham
12:25Pho D&V Vietnamese & Thai
315194, ON-6, Dornoch
12:39
Pho D&V Vietnamese & Thai
315194, ON-6, Dornoch
12:40Williamsford Pie Company
316079 6 Hwy, Williamsford
12:45
Williamsford Pie Company
316079 6 Hwy, Williamsford
12:46Variety Plus
240 Garafraxa St, Chatsworth
12:53
Variety Plus
240 Garafraxa St, Chatsworth
12:54Owen Sound Transit
1020 3rd Ave E, Owen Sound
13:11

PM Owen Sound – Guelph – Owen Sound

Canceled Indefinitely Effective 2020-Sep-16
 OriginationDeparture DestinationArrivalMap 
(ET)(ET)
Owen Sound Transit
1020 3rd Ave E, Owen Sound
14:30Variety Plus
240 Garafraxa St, Chatsworth
14:46
Variety Plus
240 Garafraxa St, Chatsworth
14:47Williamsford Pie Company
316079 6 Hwy, Williamsford
14:55
Williamsford Pie Company
316079 6 Hwy, Williamsford
14:56Pho D&V Vietnamese & Thai
315194, ON-6, Dornoch
15:01
Pho D&V Vietnamese & Thai
315194, ON-6, Dornoch
15:02Ultramar
190 Garafraxa St S, Durham
15:15
Ultramar
190 Garafraxa St S, Durham
15:20Tim Hortons
319 Main St S, Mount Forest
15:39
Tim Hortons
319 Main St S, Mount Forest
15:44Petro-Canada
7994 Wellington County Rd 109, Arthur
16:04
Petro-Canada
7994 Wellington County Rd 109, Arthur
16:09A&W Canada
843 Tower St S, Fergus
16:28
A&W Canada
843 Tower St S, Fergus
16:33Guelph Central Go
Next to 79 Carden St, Guelph
16:55
Guelph Central Go
Next to 79 Carden St, Guelph
17:15A&W Canada
843 Tower St S, Fergus
17:38
A&W Canada
843 Tower St S, Fergus
17:43Petro-Canada
7994 Wellington County Rd 109, Arthur
18:02
Petro-Canada
7994 Wellington County Rd 109, Arthur
18:07Tim Hortons
319 Main St S, Mount Forest
18:27
Tim Hortons
319 Main St S, Mount Forest
18:32Ultramar
190 Garafraxa St S, Durham
18:52
Ultramar
190 Garafraxa St S, Durham
18:57Pho D&V Vietnamese & Thai
315194, ON-6, Dornoch
19:09
Pho D&V Vietnamese & Thai
315194, ON-6, Dornoch
19:10Williamsford Pie Company
316079 6 Hwy, Williamsford
19:15
Williamsford Pie Company
316079 6 Hwy, Williamsford
19:16Variety Plus
240 Garafraxa St, Chatsworth
19:23
Variety Plus
240 Garafraxa St, Chatsworth
19:24Owen Sound Transit
1020 3rd Ave E, Owen Sound
19:41

Ontario (North West)

Longlac - Thunder Bay

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday
Effective September 14, 2020 - Every day!
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival Map 
 (ET)(ET) 
 Longlac8:15 Geraldton8:45 
 Geraldton8:45 Jellicoe9:20 
 Jellicoe9:20 Beardmore9:45 
 Beardmore9:45 Macdiarmid10:00 
 Macdiarmid10:00 Nipigon10:45 
 Nipigon10:45 Thunder Bay12:30 

Thunder Bay - Longlac

Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday
Effective September 14, 2020 - Every day!
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival Map 
 (ET)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay17:00 Nipigon18:15 
 Nipigon18:15 Macdiarmid19:00 
 Macdiarmid19:00 Beardmore19:15 
 Beardmore19:15 Jellicoe19:45 
 Jellicoe19:45 Geraldton20:15 
 Geraldton20:15 Longlac20:45 

NEW Thunder Bay - Sioux Lookout - Thunder Bay

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday
Effective September 14, 2020 - Every day!
 
 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival Map 
 (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
8:009:00 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
8:219:21 
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
8:239:23 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
9:4110:41 
 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
9:4910:49 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
11:0312:03 
 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
11:1312:13 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
12:0713:07 
 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
12:0913:09 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:0214:02 
 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:3714:37 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
14:3015:30 
 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
14:3215:32 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
15:2616:26 
 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
15:3616:36 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
16:5017:50 
 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
16:5518:03 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
18:1319:13 
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
18:1519:15 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
18:3619:36 

Thunder Bay - Sioux Lookout - Thunder Bay

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday
Ending 2020-Aug-16
 
 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival Location 
 (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
8:359:35 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
9:0010:00 
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
9:0210:02 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
10:1411:14 
 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
10:1611:16 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
11:2512:25 
 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
11:4012:40 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
12:3213:32 
 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
12:3413:34 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:2114:21 
 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:5614:56 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
14:4315:43 
 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
14:4515:45 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
15:3716:37 
 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
15:5216:52 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
17:0118:01 
 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
17:0318:03 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
18:1619:16 
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
18:1819:18 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
18:4319:43 

Thunder Bay - Fort Frances - Thunder Bay

Canceled Indefinitely Effective 2020-Sep-14
 
 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival Map 
  (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
7:308:30 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
7:568:56 
Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
7:588:58Quetico College
[On Demand]
9:3610:36
Quetico College
[On Demand]
9:3810:38Sapawe Motel
(Hwy 623 and 11)
9:4810:48
 Sapawe Motel
(Hwy 623 and 11)
9:5010:50 Atikokan
(Esso Gas Station)
10:0811:08 
 Atikokan
(Esso Gas Station)
10:1311;13 Seine River Village
(Band Office at 37 Riverside Rd W)
11:0312:03 
 Seine River Village
(Band Office at 37 Riverside Rd W)
11:0512:05 Red Gut
(Windey's Food Market)
11:3612:36 
Red Gut
(Windey's Food Market)
11:3812:38Fort Frances
(McDonald's)
12:1513:15
 Fort Frances
(McDonald's)
12:4513:45 Red Gut
(Windey's Food Market)
13:2314:23 
Red Gut
(Windey's Food Market)
13:2514:25Seine River Village
(Band Office at 37 Riverside Rd W)
13:5614:56
 Seine River Village
(Band Office at 37 Riverside Rd W)
13:5814:58 Atikokan
(Esso Gas Station)
14:5715:47 
 Atikokan
(Esso Gas Station)
14:5215:52 Sapawe Motel
(Hwy 623 and 11)
15:1016:10 
Sapawe Motel
(Hwy 623 and 11)
15:1216:12Quetico College
[On Demand]
15:2116:21
Quetico College
[On Demand]
15:2316:23Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
17:0218:02
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
17:0418:04 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
17:3018:30 

NEW Thunder Bay - White River - Thunder Bay

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, & Sunday
Effective 2020-Aug-17
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival Map 
 (ET)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Ave)
9:31 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
10:45 
 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
11:00 Pays Plat [On Demand]
(Fertengigers)
11:46 
 Pays Plat [On Demand]
(Fertengigers)
11:51 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
12:10 
 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
12:25 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe's)
12:38 
 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe's)
12:43 Marathon
(Circle K)
13:41 
 Marathon
(Circle K)
13:51 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:20 
 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:25 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:41 
 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:46 White River
(Husky/ESSO)
15:05 
 White River
(Husky/ESSO)
15:40 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
15:58 
 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:03 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:19 
 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:24 Marathon
(Circle K)
16:54 
 Marathon
(Circle K)
16:59 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe's)
17:56 
 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe's)
18:01 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
18:14 
Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
18:29Pays Plat [On Demand]
(Fertengigers)
18:48
Pays Plat [On Demand]
(Fertengigers)
18:53Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
19:39
 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
19:46 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Ave)
21:01 

Thunder Bay - White River - Thunder Bay

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, & Sunday
Ending 2020-Aug-16
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival Map 
 (ET)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Ave)
9:31 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
10:45 
 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
11:00 Pays Plat [On Demand]
(Fertengigers)
11:46 
 Pays Plat [On Demand]
(Fertengigers)
11:51 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
12:10 
 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
12:30 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe's)
12:43 
 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe's)
12:48 Marathon
(Circle K)
13:46 
 Marathon
(Circle K)
13:56 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:25 
 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:30 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:46 
 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
14:51 White River
(Husky/ESSO)
15:10 
 White River
(Husky/ESSO)
16:10 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:28 
 Pic Mobert Junction
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:33 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:49 
 Manitouwadge Jct.
(Hwy. 11/17)
16:54 Marathon
(Circle K)
17:24 
 Marathon
(Circle K)
17:29 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe's)
18:26 
 Terrace Bay
(Moe and Joe's)
18:31 Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
18:44 
Schreiber
(Pizza-Hut KFC-Robins)
18:54Pays Plat [On Demand]
(Fertengigers)
19:13
Pays Plat [On Demand]
(Fertengigers)
19:18Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
20:04
 Nipigon
(Husky/ESSO)
20:09 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Ave)
21:24 

Manitoba/Ontario

NEW Winnipeg - Sioux Lookout - Winnipeg

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday
Effective 2020-Aug-17
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival Map 
 (CT)(CT) 
 Winnipeg (Balmoral St and Ellice Ave)07:00 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)07:21 
 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)07:26 Prawda (Shell Station)08:37 
 Prawda (Shell Station)08:39 Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
09:52 
Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
09:57Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
09:59
 Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
10:01 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
11:05 
 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
11:08 Dryden (Tim Hortons)11:41 
 Dryden (Tim Hortons)11:46 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)12:06 
 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)12:08 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:02 
 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:37 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)14:30 
 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)14:32 Dryden (Tim Hortons)14:52 
 Dryden (Tim Hortons)14:58 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
15:32 
 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
15:35 Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
16:38 
Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
16:40Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
16:43
 Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
16:48 Prawda (Shell Station)18:00 
 Prawda (Shell Station)18:02 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)19:14 
 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill) 19:16 Winnipeg (Balmoral St and Ellice Ave) 19:37 

Winnipeg - Sioux Lookout - Winnipeg

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday
Ending 2020-Aug-16
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival Map 
 (CT)(CT) 
 Winnipeg (Balmoral St and Ellice Ave)7:20 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)7:41
 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)7:46 Prawda (Shell Station)8:55 
 Prawda (Shell Station)8:57 Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
10:13 
Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
10:18Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
10:21
 Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
10:23 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
11:26 
 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
11:28 Dryden (Tim Hortons)12:04 
 Dryden (Tim Hortons)12:09 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)12:31 
 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)12:33 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:31 
 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:56 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)14:44 
 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)14:46 Dryden (Tim Hortons)15:09 
 Dryden (Tim Hortons)15:14 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
15:51 
 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
15:53 Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
16:56 
Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
16:58Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
17:00
 Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
17:05 Prawda (Shell Station)18:22 
 Prawda (Shell Station)18:24 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)19:30 
 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill) 19:32 Winnipeg (Balmoral St and Ellice Ave) 19:55 

 

Updated September 14, 2020 8:15 am

Routes/Schedules may change/vary with short notice due to unforeseen circumstances (construction/weather/passenger needs) and as a result the schedules provided above may not match the actual times our vehicles arrive/depart route locations. For most up-to-date information please call 1-855-566-2378 ext. 1.

(1) Tickets are non refundable, however a refund may be considered in extreme circumstances on a case by case basis.

(2) Travel can be rescheduled with a minimum of 24 hrs notice prior to departure.  Any change in schedule will be subject to a $37.00 rebooking fee.

Bus Routes

  • Expanding Routes

    Kasper offers service to a range of Northern communities, and are constantly adding to our list of destinations

Baggage Terms & Conditions

Kasper is committed to getting you and your baggage to your destination safely. Wondering about baggage limits, prices, and other terms?