fbpx
Our

Bus
Routes

Main content

Current Routes

Notice: Kasper Transportation is currently adjusting scheduled departure and arrival times on its routes. To minimize the risk of missing the bus please arrive at your departure location 15 minutes early. Check with Kasper Transportation ticket agent at least one hour (or the night) before travel time to confirm your seat reservation and departure time or seat availability if purchasing a ticket.

Our agents are available 8:00 am to 10:00 pm eastern time.
Thunder Bay 699-7200 or Toll Free 1-855-566-2378

Ontario

Longlac – Thunder Bay – Longlac (Every Day)
 
 FromDeparture ToArrival 
 (ET)(ET) 
 Longlac8:15 Geraldton8:45 
 Geraldton8:45 Jellicoe9:20 
 Jellicoe9:20 Beardmore9:45 
 Beardmore9:45 Macdiarmid10:00 
 Macdiarmid10:00 Nipigon10:45 
 Nipigon10:45 Thunder Bay12:30 
 Thunder Bay17:00 Nipigon18:15 
 Nipigon18:15 Macdiarmid19:00 
 Macdiarmid19:00 Beardmore19:15 
 Beardmore19:15 Jellicoe19:45 
 Jellicoe19:45 Geraldton20:15 
 Geraldton20:15 Longlac20:45 
Thunder Bay – Sioux Lookout – Thunder Bay

(Every Day)
 

 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival 
 (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
8:359:35 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
9:0010:00 
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
9:0210:02 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
10:1411:14 
 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
10:1611:16 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
11:2512:25 
 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
11:4012:40 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
12:3213:32 
 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
12:3413:34 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:2114:21 
 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:5614:56 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
14:4315:43 
 Dinorwic
(Postal Boxes)
14:4515:45 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
15:3716:37 
 Ignace
(Esso Gas Station)
15:5216:52 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
17:0118:01 
 Upsala
(Hwy. 17 Shell Gas Station)
17:0318:03 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
18:1619:16 
 Kakabeka
(Esso Gas Station)
18:1819:18 Thunder Bay
(947 Memorial Avenue)
18:4319:43 

Updated September 11, 2019 8:36 pm

Thunder Bay – Fort Frances – Thunder Bay (Every Day)
 
 FromDepartureDeparture ToArrivalArrival 
  (CT)(ET)(CT)(ET) 
 Thunder Bay11:3012:30 Sapawe Motel13:3014:30 
 Sapawe Motel13:3014:30 Atikokan13:5114:51 
 Atikokan14:0115:01 Seine River
Village
14:5015:50 
 Seine River
Village
15:0016:00 Fort Frances16:0017:00 
 Fort Frances16:3017:30 Seine River
Village
17:3018:30 
 Seine River
Village
17:3018:30 Atikokan18:2019:20 
 Atikokan18:3019:30 Sapawe Motel18:5119:51 
 Sapawe Motel18:5119:51 Thunder Bay21:0022:00 
Thunder Bay – White River – Thunder Bay

Thunder Bay - White River - Thunder Bay

(Every Day)
 
 CommunityPick Up/ Drop Off↓ East Bound ↓↑ West Bound ↑ 
 CommunityPick Up/ Drop Off ↓ East Bound ↓↑ West Bound ↑
 Thunder Bay947 Memorial Ave9: 3220:34
 NipigonHusky10:4519:16
 Pays PlatFertengigers11:4218:26
 SchreiberPizza-Hut KFC-Robins12:0618:05
 Terrace BayMoe and Joe’s12:3717:52
 MarathonSPG Robins Donuts13:3416:47
 Manitouwadge Jct.11/17 Jct14:1216:17
 White RiverHusky14:5215:40

Manitoba/Ontario

Winnipeg – Sioux Lookout – Winnipeg

(Every Day)
 

 FromDeparture ToArrival 
 (CT)(CT) 
 Winnipeg (Balmoral
and Ellice)
7:20 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)7:41 
 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)7:46 Prawda (Shell Station)8:55 
 Prawda (Shell Station)8:57 Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
10:13 
Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
10:18Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
10:21
 Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
10:23 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
11:26 
 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
11:28 Dryden (Tim Hortons)12:04 
 Dryden (Tim Hortons)12:09 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)12:31 
 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)12:33 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:31 
 Sioux Lookout
(Tim Horton's @ Wellington & 5th)
13:56 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)14:44 
 Dinorwic (Postal Boxes)14:46 Dryden (Tim Hortons)15:09 
 Dryden (Tim Hortons)15:14 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
15:51 
 Vermilion Bay
(Bobby's Corner & Shell Gas Station)
15:53 Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
16:56 
Kenora
(Corner of River Dr. and Hwy. 17)
16:58Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
17:00
 Kenora (McDonald’s Restaurant -
Travelodge side of parking lot)
17:05 Prawda (Shell Station)18:22 
 Prawda (Shell Station)18:24 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill)19:30 
 Winnipeg (1040 Beaver Hill) 19:32 Winnipeg (Balmoral
and Ellice)
 19:55 

Updated September 11, 2019 7:46 pm

Manitoba

Selkirk – Winnipeg (Southbound) * Suspended *

This route is on hiatus for retooling.

Winnipeg – Selkirk (Northbound) * Suspended *

This route is on hiatus for retooling.

 

Routes/Schedules may change/vary with short notice due to unforeseen circumstances (construction/weather/passenger needs) and as a result the schedules provided above may not match the actual times our vehicles arrive/depart route locations. For most up-to-date information please call 1-855-566-2378 ext. 1.

Also please note that our routes do not run on Canadian federal statutory holidays.

 

Baggage Terms & Conditions

Kasper is committed to getting you and your baggage to your destination safely. Wondering about baggage limits, prices, and other terms?