fbpx
Our

Bus
Routes

Main content

Future Route Interest Surveys

Current Routes

 

We have switched booking platforms and as a result the schedules provided below may not match the actual times posted.
Please refer to the results within the booking system.

 

Longlac - Thunder Bay - Longlac

(Every Day)
 
 FromDepartureToArrival 
 Longlac8:15Geraldton8:45 
 Geraldton8:45Jellicoe9:20 
 Jellicoe9:20Beardmore9:45 
 Beardmore9:45Macdiarmid10:00 
 Macdiarmid10:00Nipigon10:45 
 Nipigon10:45Thunder Bay12:30 
 Thunder Bay17:00Nipigon18:15 
 Nipigon18:15Macdiarmid19:00 
 Macdiarmid19:00Beardmore19:15 
 Beardmore19:15Jellicoe19:45 
 Jellicoe19:45Geraldton20:15 
 Geraldton20:15Longlac20:45 

 

Thunder Bay - Sioux Lookout - Thunder Bay

(Every Day Except Saturday)
 
 FromDepartureToArrival 
 Thunder Bay9:30Kakabeka10:00 
 Kakabeka10:00Upsala11:00 
 Upsala11:05Ignace12:10 
 Ignace12:25Dinorwic13:30 
 Dinorwic13:30Sioux Lookout14:16 
 Sioux Lookout15:00Dinorwic15:40 
 Dinorwic15:40Ignace16:30 
 Ignace16:45Upsala17:45 
 Upsala17:52Kakabeka19:00 
 Kakabeka19:00Thunder Bay19:30 

 

Thunder Bay - Fort Frances - Thunder Bay

(Monday, Wednesday, and Friday)
 
 FromDepartureToArrival 
 Thunder Bay12:30Sapawe Motel14:30 
 Sapawe Motel14:30Atikokan14:51 
 Atikokan15:01Seine River
Village
15:50 
 Seine River
Village
16:00Fort Frances17:00 
 Fort Frances17:30Seine River
Village
18:30 
 Seine River
Village
18:30Atikokan19:20 
 Atikokan19:30Sapawe Motel19:51 
 Sapawe Motel19:51Thunder Bay22:00 

 

White River - Thunder Bay - White River

(Every Day Except Sunday)
 
 FromDepartureToArrival 
 White River7:10Manitouwadge Jct.7:40 
 Manitouwadge Jct.7:42Marathon8:12 
 Marathon8:32Terrace Bay9:28 
 Terrace Bay9:30Schreiber9:38 
 Schreiber9:58Pays Plat10:20 
 Pays Plat10:25Nipigon11:05 
 Nipigon11:10Thunder Bay12:20 
 Thunder Bay17:30Nipigon18:40 
 Nipigon18:40Pays Plat19:18 
 Pays Plat19:23Schreiber19:41 
 Schreiber20:01Terrace Bay20:12 
 Terrace Bay20:14Marathon21:09 
 Marathon21:29Manitouwadge Jct.22:00 
 Manitouwadge Jct.22:02White River22:32 

 

Sioux Lookout - Red Lake - Sioux Lookout

(Monday, Wednesday, and Friday)
 
 FromDepartureToArrival 
 Sioux Lookout10:47Dinorwic11:28 
 Dinorwic11:33Dryden11:57 
 Dryden12:02Vermillion Bay12:30 
 Vermillion Bay12:35Perrault Falls13:15 
 Perrault Falls13:17Ear Falls13:52 
 Ear Falls13:55Red Lake14:30 
 Red Lake14:45Ear Falls15:25 
 Ear Falls15:27Perrault Falls16:07 
 Perrault Falls16:09Vermillion Bay16:54 
 Vermillion Bay17:00Dryden17:28 
 Dryden17:33Dinorwic18:00 
 Dinorwic18:02Sioux Lookout18:45 

 

Winnipeg - Sioux Lookout - Winnipeg

(Monday, Wednesday, and Friday)
 
 FromDepartureToArrival 
 Winnipeg - (HUB) Balmoral
and Ellice
8:20Winnipeg
-1040 Beaver Hill
8:50 
 Winnipeg9:00Prawda10:00 
 Prawda10:05Kenora11:15 
 Kenora11:30Vermillion Bay12:30 
 Vermillion Bay12:35Dryden13:10 
 Dryden13:15Dinorwic13:25 
 Dinorwic13:26Sioux Lookout14:25 
 Sioux Lookout15:00Dinorwic15:50 
 Dinorwic15:51Dryden16:10 
 Dryden16:15Vermillion Bay16:55 
 Vermillion Bay17:00Kenora18:00 
 Kenora18:05Prawda19:05 
 Prawda19:05Winnipeg20:30 
 Winnipeg -1040 Beaver Hill Winnipeg -
(HUB) Balmoral and Ellice
  

Baggage Terms & Conditions

Kasper is committed to getting you and your baggage to your destination safely. Wondering about baggage limits, prices, and other terms?